Saram building Federated States of Micronesia
Saramen Chuuk Academy
motto
About Us Academic Programs Student Life News & Events Faculty & Staff Alumni & Friends
News & Events
School Calendar
School Year 2002-2003
Honor Roll List 2002-03
2nd Quarter >>>>
3rd Quarter
4th Quarter
Helpful Links
Xavier High School
Diocese of the Caroline Islands
Micronesian Seminar
College of Micronesia
FSM Government

2nd Quarter News & Awards
 


This year, we started to award certificate to students that made the honor roll list at the end of each quarter. In addition to the academic award, we do also award the best behavior student. Last quarter or 1st Quarter, it was hard to find that outstanding student, however just during the second quarter one student stood out in all his performance.

Behavior Award - PK KostantineThe Behavior Award was awarded to a Sophomore boy named PK Kostantine from West Fefan Elementary School. Congratulations, PK!

 

Vicariate Scholarships
Each year the Chuuk Vicariate awards scholarships to the top students in each class. This year's scholarship recipients are:

Freshmen – Lourdes Martin
Sophomore – Loret Asor
Junior – Josephine Joseph
Senior – Rosadelima Kaminanga

Principal’s List
Congratulations to the following students who earned the highest GPA of 95% and above: Principal's List

Lourdes Mathias – SCS (Freshman)
Jaynick Engichy -- Judson Middle School, Oregon(Sophomore)
Loret Asor -- SCS (Sophomore)
Julie Nakamura – SCS (Junior)
Josephine Joseph –UFO (Junior)
Geraldine Akapito –SCS(Junior)
Colleen Keybond –SCS(Senior)
Rosadelima Kaminanga –SCS(Senior)

Honor Roll List
Congratulations to the following students who earned a GPA of 85% - 95%.

Freshmen - Class of 2006

1. Berleen Tosiuo – SCS
2. Vinnia Kom – SCS
3. Oriena Sharry – SCS
4. Patrick Phillip – SDA
5. Terina Sam – SCS
6. Roxanne Konno – SCS
7. McHelita Akapito – SCS
8. James Daniel – Sino Memorial (Tonoas)
9. Roxallyn Kaminanga – SCS
10. Mercy Meika – SCS
11. Ginger Katzuda – St. Julia (Netutu Tol)
12. Ehtel Fritz – SCS
13. Paula Redy – Sino Memorial(Tonoas)

Sophomores - Class of 2005

1. Kriskitina Kanemoto – San Miguel in Guam
2. Stallone Ham – SCS
3. Esenom Lucio – BCS
4. Kaios Wengu Jr. – SCS
5. Keith Ngotel – SCS
6. Herlinda Simiron – Hopwood, CNMI
7. Keoni Hauk – SCS
8. Charlotte Yomai – Woleai, Yap
9. Rabuka Albert – UFO
10. PK Kostantine – West Fefan Elem Sch.

Juniors – Class of 2004

1. Mary Tamae Albert – SCS
2. Felisen Santiago – SCS
3. Cecilia Jack – SCS
4. Olivia Casiano – SCS
5. Leilaine Nimwes – SCS
6. Sueleen Lippwe – SCS
7. Kandelyn Pitiol – Iras Demo School
8. Lienia Shomour – SCS
9. Marky Salil – SCS
10. Rexcy Hebwer – Romolum Elem. School
11. Neima Nero – SCS
12. Lillian Doone – SCS

Seniors – Class of 2003

1. Kasmira Kanas – SCS
2. Jayvina Victus – SDA, Chuuk
3. Intanesia Kostantine – West Fefan Elem. Sch.
4. Charleen Betwell – SCS
5. Mayvene Gallen – SDA, Chuuk
6. Lani Gouland – Mizpah High School
7. Keepon Dawe – Iras Demo
8. Roland Edward – SCS
9. Caleen Puas Mwarey – Lekinioch Elem
10. Ries Shotaro – Iras Demo
11. Lastlyn Bualuay – Iras Demo
12. Augustin Mathias Jr. – SCS
13. Reckson Reitaun – SCS

 

back to top

 

Home Contact Us Site Map